Organizer

Co-Sponsor

Committees

 

Organizing Committee

Chair:  Prof. Guoguang ZHENG  China Earthquake Administration, Administrator

 

Vice-Chairs (In alphabetical order of last name):

Xu CHANG Chinese Geophysical Society
Zengqian HOU National Natural Science Foundation of China
Yong JIAO Chinese National Committee on Large Dams
Zhijun NIU China Earthquake Administration
Wei SHU China Association for Science and Technology
Yanhua WU China National Space Administration
Keqin YANG Chinese Academy of Governance
Sidan YAO People's Government of Sichuan Province
Jun YI Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
Yaping ZHANG Chinese Academy of Sciences

 

      

Secretary General: Chunfeng HU  China Earthquake Administration

 

Members (In alphabetical order of last name):

Zhongqi GAO Chinese Academy of Engineering
Weibin GONG Chinese Academy of Governance
Jian GUO Chinese Geophysical Society
Jinyi GUO National Natural Science Foundation of China
Gang HUANGFU Sichuan Earthquake Agency
Jinsheng JIA Chinese National Committee on Large Dams
Xingye LIU China Association for Disaster Prevention
Chunyang REN Emergency Management Office of Sichuan Province
Fuliang SUN China Earthquake Administration
Jianzhong SUN China Earthquake Administration
Bao TANG China Earthquake Administration
Qinglin WANG China Association for Science and Technology
Zhangli WANG Ministry of Water Resources
Shouchun WU China Earthquake Administration
Xianxin ZENG Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
Jian ZHAO China National Space Administration
Ming ZHAO China Earthquake Administration
Qianjun ZHAO Chinese Academy of Sciences

 
 

























Office of Organizing Committee
 

Director: Zhijun NIU (China Earthquake Administration)

Deputy Director: Chunfeng HU (China Earthquake Administration)
 

Members

Zhongliang WU Institute of Earthquake Forecasting, China Earthquake Administration
Gang HUANGFU Sichuan Earthquake Agency
Manda WANG China Earthquake Administration
   


Scientific Steering Committee

(In alphabetical order of last name)

 

Houqun CHEN China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
Xiaofei CHEN Southern University of Science and Technology
Yong CHEN Nanjing University
Yuntai CHEN University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Peng CUI Institute of Mountain Hazards and Environment, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Shuwen DONG Nanjing University
Zengqian HOU National Natural Science Foundation of China
Runqiu HUANG Ministry of Ecology and Environment
Jinsheng JIA China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
Tingdong LI Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences
Jin MA Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration
Jinping OU Harbin Institute of Technology
Peijun SHI Beijing Normal University
Yaolin SHI University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jiwen TENG Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Heping XIE Chinese Academy of Engineering
Lili XIE Institute of Engineering Mechanics, China Earthquake Administration
Zhenxing YAO Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jingchen ZHENG General Hospital of the Chinese People's Armed Police Forces
Zhiqin XU Nanjing University
Denghua ZHONG Tianjin University
Fulin ZHOU Guangzhou University

 




 

 




 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 




Scientific Committee
 

Chair: Peizhen ZHANG, Sun Yat-sen University
 

Secretary Generals:

Zhongliang WU  Institute of Earthquake Forecasting, China Earthquake Administration
Manda WANG  China Earthquake Administration

 

Deputy Secretary Generals:

Qinghua HUANG  Peking University

Paramesh BANERJEE  Asian Seismological Commission

Gang HUANGFU  Sichuan Earthquake Agency
 

Members(In alphabetical order of last name):

Jingshan BO Institute of Disaster Prevention
Hong CHEN Institute of Crustal Dynamics, China Earthquake Administration
Mengtan GAO Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration
Harsh GUPTA National Geophysical Research Institute, India
Changsheng JIANG Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration

Yann KLINGER

Paris Institute of Geophysics
Vladimir KOSSOBOKOV International Institute of Earthquake Prediction Theory and Mathematical
Li LI Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration
Xiaojun LI Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration
Jing LIU Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration
Shengli MA Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration
Sidao NI Institute of Geodesy and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Science

Guosheng QU

National Earthquake Response Support Service
Jinwei REN Institute of Earthquake Forecasting, China Earthquake Administration
Evgeny ROGOZHIN Institute of Physics of the Earth of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Kenji SATAKE Earthquake Research Institute, University of Tokyo
Xuhui SHEN Institute of Crustal Dynamics, China Earthquake Administration
Zhenkang SHEN University of California, Los Angeles
Toshihiko SHIMAMOTO Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration

Dmitry STORCHAK

International Seismological Centre
Paul TAPPONNIER Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Baoshan WANG Institute of Geophysics, China Earthquake Administration
Lanmin WANG Gansu Earthquake Agency
Tao WANG Institute of Engineering Mechanics, China Earthquake Administration Geophysics, Russian Academy of Sciences
Ruizhi WEN Institute of Engineering Mechanics, China Earthquake Administration
Jiandong XU Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration
Xiwei XU Institute of Crustal Dynamics, China Earthquake Administration
Huiping ZHANG Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration
Yongxian ZHANG China Earthquake Networks Centre